Placement



ENGINEERING PLACEMENT DETAILS- Batch-2019-20

Student Personal Details Placement Details
Sr. No.   Branch Name of Student Name of Organisation  Location Sarting Pay
1 ME KAUSTUBH YWALKAR  Armstrong Machine Builders P. Ltd   Nashik 2.16L
2 ME Kunal Jejure Armstrong Machine Builders P. Ltd  Nashik 2.4L
3 ME Sanket Jadhav Armstrong Machine Builders P. Ltd  Nashik 2.4L
4 ME Aman Bhardwaj Armstrong Machine Builders P. Ltd  Nashik 2.4L
5 ME Jitesh Chavan Jindal Saw Ltd Nagothane, Raigad 3.0L
6 ME Siddhant Surwade Jindal Saw Ltd Nagothane, Raigad 3.0L
7 ME Shekhar Deshmukh Jindal Saw Ltd Nagothane, Raigad 3.0L
8 ME Chetan Jagtap Jindal Saw Ltd Nagothane, Raigad 3.0L
9 EE Suraj Ghodke Infosys Ltd, Mysore Mysore 3.6L
10 EE Shobhana Gadakh Infosys Ltd, Mysore Mysore 3.6L
11 ME Loharkar Harshal Pradeep  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
12 ME Patil Siddhesh Rajendra  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
13 ME Kamlaskar Sumit Milind  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
14 ME Manpreet Singh Pothiwal  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
15 ME Karpe Kawstubh D  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
16 ME Patil Ritesh Bharat  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
17 ME Argade Gagdish Balasaheb  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
18 ME Dharpawar Rushikesh Tulshiram  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
19 ME Aware Sudarshan Sahebrao  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
20 ME Bhomare Prathamesh Harish  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
21 ME Bodake Vikas Ganpat  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
22 ME Gaikwad Tejas Pramod  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
23 ME Jadhav Shubham Laxman  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
24 ME Nikumuh Durgesh Hemant  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
25 ME Tayade Nikhil Anil  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
26 ME Shinde Smit Kiransing  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
27 ME Attarde Lalit Dinkar  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
28 ME Borade Shreyash Anil   Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
29 ME Chavan Jitesh Satish  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L
30 ME Bhadane Prajakta Shenkar  Dhoot Transmission P. Ltd,  Pune 1.3L


POLYTECHNIC PLACEMENT TILL (DATE 2019-20)

Sr.No Full Name Branch Name of company
1 Rohan Macchindra Gholap Mechanical Engg.-I Bajaj
2 Akshay Prashant Nirbhavane Mechanical Engg.-I
3 Abhishek Pavan Ahirrao Mechanical Engg.-I
4 Jayesh Anil Ugale Mechanical Engg.-II
5 Mansuri Mohamad Farzan sarfudin Mechanical Engg.-II
6 Devesh Abhiman Koli Mechanical Engg.-I
7 Gaurav Chandravadan Kotwal Mechanical Engg.-II
8 Adnan Sajid Shaikh Mechanical Engg.-I
9 Mohan Vilas Suryawanshi Mechanical Engg.-I
10 Divyam Sudhakar Chaudhari Mechanical Engg.-II
11 Dhiraj Ganesh Borade  Mechanical Engg.-I
12 Sarita Sonu Padavi Mechanical Engg.-II
13 Tejal Shinde Electrical Engg.
14 Ashwini Bhawale Electrical Engg.
15 Pradnya Wagh  Electrical Engg.
16 Samruddhi Manoj Sonawane Electrical Engg.
17 Wajid Mohammed Ayaz Shaikh Electronics and Telecommunication Engg.
18 Aditya Lashkare  Electronics and Telecommunication Engg.
19 Ajay Balasaheb Achari Electrical Engg. Jindal Steel Works
20 Sahil Sudhakar Deore
21 Ravindra Kashinath Aher
22 Dipalee Sarjerao Avhad
23 Vaibhav Nandu Nikam
24 Sagar Rajesh Darade Mechanical Engg.-II
25 Prathamesh Suhas Vadnere Mechanical Engg.-I 
26 Patil Vikash Kumar Mechanical Engg.-II Dhoot Transmission Pvt.ltd.
27 Mahajan Rohit Mahendra Mechanical Engg.-I 
28 Gaikwad Pradyumnu Mechanical Engg.-II
29 Chavdhari Divyam Sudhakar Mechanical Engg.-II
30 Bachhav Khushal Sudam Mechanical Engg.-II
31 Bargal Shubham Ravindra Mechanical Engg.-II
32 Powar Rahul Ganpat Mechanical Engg.-I 
33 Patil Shubham Rajendra Mechanical Engg.-I 
34 Bondre Sagar Valmik Mechanical Engg.-I 
35 Pawar Saurabh Bhausaheb Mechanical Engg.-I 
36 Patil Tushar M Mechanical Engg.-I 
37 Shewale Ritik Dilip Mechanical Engg.-I 
38 Jamdade Mayuri Chandrakant  Mechanical Engg.-I 
39 Late Manisha  Bhagwan Mechanical Engg.-I 
40 Suaundane Nikita Dilip Mechanical Engg.-I 
44 Shivam Sharma Mechanical Engg.-II  Mechwell Industries 
45 Ramani Joshi Mechanical Engg.-I  L and T 
46 Pradeep Subhash Gupta Mechanical Engg.-I 
47 Roshan Pawar  Mechanical Engg.-I  Cogeme Precision Parts India Pvt Ltd.
48 Ansari Rizwan Mechanical Engg.-I 
49 Prajwal Shejul (passout) Paasout (ME)
50 Ajay Kangane (passout) Paasout (ME)
51 Ajinkya Bedarkar Paasout (ME) Memco Engineering Pvt.Ltd.Nashik
52 Rajeshwari Kere  Electronics and Telecommunication Engg. Spicer India Pvt Limited 
53 Vaibhav Ahire  Electronics and Telecommunication Engg. Keer Automobile 
54 Pooja Demse  Electrical Engineering  Spicer India Pvt.Ltd.
55 Monish Gaikwad  Mechanical Engineering  VIP Industries Nashik
56 Shubham Gurule  Mechanical Engineering  Asia India Glass Limited
57 Karan Satgir
58 Nilesh Nale 
59 Rahul Sahani 
60 Roshan Vishwakarma 
61 Pradnya More  Mechanical Engineering  Memco Engineering 

*Process Continue

PLACEMENT RECORD

1. COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr. No. Year Name Higher Studies Placement Package
1
2004-2005
Potdar Avinash B.E. H.O.D. Matoshree College of Engg. 3.60 Lakhs PA
2 Daptare Pratiksha B.E. Netwin Solutions as QA Engineer 2.40 Lakhs PA
3 Gaidhani Yogini B.E. Grid Logics as Software Tester 2.20 Lakhs PA
1

2005-2006
Purkar Harish B.E. Multimedia Animations Nasik 2.00 Lakhs PA
2 Jain Nagesh B.E. Doing Business 2.50 Lakhs PA Appx
3 Kawale Sarang B.E. PICTCOE Pune Infosys Tech. 3.60 Lakhs PA
4 Shetty Deepraj B.E. At Business Market 2.10 Lakhs PA
1

2006-2007
Agrawal Nikhil B.E. Cognizent,Pune 3.30 Lakhs PA
2 Boyal Monmeet Singh B.E. Amdocs 4.70 Lakhs PA Appx
3 Dhongade Rahul B.E. Jetking 1.50 Lakhs PA Appx.
4 Joshi Purva B.E. IBM 4.20 Lakhs PA
1


2007-2008
Bhargave Ankita B.E. TCS 3.00 Lakhs PA
2 Deshmukh Ziya B.E. I-Technologies 2.40 Lakhs PA
3 Dixit Chinmay B.Tech Aries,Nasik 2.80 Lakhs PA
4 Shaikh Assma B.E. Syntel 2.60 Lakhs PA
5 Shetty Subhash B.E. IBM 3.00 Lakhs PA
6 Sonawane Rohit --- Merchant Navy 3.60 Lakhs PA
1

2009-2010
Shantanu Potdar B.E. Marvel Aurum,Pune 2.40 Lakhs PA
2 Satyajit Padmanabhi B.E. Cognizant,Pune 2.80 Lakhs PA
3 Kavita Chaudhary B.E IT Solutions,Nashik 60000 /- PA
4 Tanvi Mhalsekar Diploma CMS Computers,Nashik 60000 /- PA
5 Chetan Tupe B.E. Zensar,Pune 2.40 Lakhs PA
1 2010-2011 Martin P D'souza --- Own Business NA
1 2012-2013 Sandeep Chorge Diploma Ace Computers , Thane 60000 /- PA
2 Sameer Chorge Diploma CMI Enterprises,Nashik 60000 /- PA

2.ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Sr. No. Year Name Higher Studies Placement
1

2009-10
Jachak Ramkrishna B.E. Schneider Electric Nashik
2 Akshay Navle B.E. ABB Nashik
3 Abhishek Vedvikhyat B.E. STARLITE LIGHTING
4 Dinesh D. Suryanshi B.E. LARSEN AND TOURBO LTD. Ahmednagar
1

2010-11
Divedi Namrakesh K B.E. ABB LTD Nashik
2 Rohit Katore B.E. ABB LTD Nashik
3 Sunil More B.E. ABB LTD Nashik
4 Shivaji Shelke B.E. ABB LTD Nashik
5 Ganesh Rahane B.E. SIEMENS Aurangabad
1

2012-13
Aakash Malunjkar B.E. Pune Industry
2 Lokesh Wagh B.E. Sandip Polytechnic Nashik
3 Dhanajay Saindane B.E. VIP Satpur Nashik
4 Dinesh Diwane B.E. Sherin Auto Satpur Nashik.
1




2013-14
Tushar Gunjal B.E. Glaxo Smith Nashik
2 Paresh Nimse B.E. Glaxo Smith Nashik
3 Rohit Tambe B.E. Glaxo Smith Nashik
4 Sumit Dehadrey B.E. Glaxo Smith Nashik
5 Sagar Sonavane B.E. S.K.Industries Ambad Nashik
6 Vinit Tajne B.E. Ring Plus Aqua Sinner,
7 Prasad Bhadane B.E. ABB Satpur Nashik
8 Magesh Sonavane B.E. ABB Satpur Nashik
9 Shaikh Zaid B.E. ABB Satpur Nashik
10 Ajinkya Kachole B.E. TATA Motors Pune

3.INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Sr. No. Year Name Higher Studies Placement Package
1
2003-2004
Desai Pankaj B.E. Lecturer in S.N.J.B Chandwad 32,000/-
2 Gupta Manish B.E. Technical Support Symentic Soft
3 Hirway Manoj B.E. Software Engg. Symentic Soft
4 Sayyed Sarfaraz B.E. Software Engg. IBM
1

2004-2005
Patil Abhijit B.E. ARS Consulting Nashik
2 Patel Divyeshkumar B.E. Texno Grast Pride Mech company,Gujarat
3 Bachhav Ganesh B.E. Software Developer Congnizent ,Pune
4 Kasar Sunil B.E. Technical Support,WNS
1 2005-2006 Lotlikar Gaurav AMIE IBJ company ,Mumbai
2 Nigudkar Piyush B.E. Afourtech Pvt.ltd,Software developer
1


2006-2007
Ansari Mohd Abdul B.E. Lecturer in JMCT Nashik 18,000/-
2 Kakad Nilesh B.E. Jeet Solution Pvt.Ltd,Nashik
3 Khan Viquar Ahemd B.E. Lecturer in JMCT,Nashik 18000/-
4 Shiakh Jamil B.E. Lecturer in JMCT, Nashik 18,000/-
5 Shirsath Ganesh B.E. Lecturer in Bramha Valley,Nashik 15,000/-
6 Kulkarni Bhushan B.E. IT Engineer ,chakan 25,000/-

4.MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT

Sr. No. Year Name Higher Studies Placement Package
1
2005-06
Attarde Promod J. B.E. Brukner India Ltd. 1.80 Lac PA
2 Bhowmik Pratik B.E. J C.G., Bhopal, 3.60 Lac PA
3 Desai Aniket A. B.E. Eimaelafe, Nashik, Development 3.2 Lac PA
4 Jadhav Shirkant C. B.E. AMW, Mumbai, Asst. Manager 3.5 Lac PA
5 Pawar Roshan B.E. Sandvik Asia, Pune ---
6 Savkar Mahesh A. B.E. M & M Ltd, Nashik 5.40 Lac PA
7 Shaikh Aasif M.B. Diploma Sandvik Asia, Pune
8 Sonar Gaurav B.E. Dhumal Ind. Nashik 1.8 Lac PA
9 Ubale Mayur B.E. Power Deal, Nashik, 2.5 Lac PA
1

2006-07
Bakshi Dhananjay S. B.E. Job. Raychem Ind.Str. 4.2 Lac PA
2 Bhuse Rohan Shyam B.E. Job Taikisha, Pune 3.2 Lac PA
3 Chaudhari Rajesh Laxmanbhai Diploma Job at Gandhidham, Gujarat 3.25 Lac PA
4 Gaikwad Jignesh Shridhar Diploma Traffic Police
5 Ghoderao Jitendra Dadasaheb B.E. C.G., Nashik 2.40 Lac PA
6 Giri Parag Diploma Tata Motors, Pune 1.92 Lac PA
7 Joshi Nikhil Nandkumar B.E. Indoseal, Nashik 2.16 Lac PA
8 Padhar Yogesh Shantaram Diploma M & M Ltd, Nashik 1.5 Lac PA
9 Purkar Nitish Ramlal Diploma HAL 3.96 Lac PA
10 Shete Rahul B.E. Vaishnavi Auto, Nashik 1.92 Lac PA
11 Wadekar Bhushan B.E. M & M Ltd, Nashik 3.60 Lac PA
1 2007-08 Bharat Kesawan Diploma Samar State Pvt.Ltd,Hariyana 3.86 Lac PA
2 Jain Sachin M Diploma MSS India Pvt. Ltd, Ambad 1.08 Lac PA
3 Kapile Amol Ravindra Diploma Tata motors, Pune
4 Mahajan Anurag Alhad Diploma Super India, Pune 1.8 Lac PA
5 Pendharkar Aadesh S Diploma L&T, Powai 3 Lac PA
6 Raghuvanshi Jitendra Kamal Diploma Simens Mumbai 5.40 Lac PA
7 Sonawane Dhananjay Vinayak Diploma Gabriel, Nashik
8 Suryawanshi Yogesh Ashok Diploma Mahindra Ugine 2 Lac PA
1


2008-09
Mahale Pankajkumar Ramkrushna Diploma Air Force
2 Nagmoti Chandrashekhar Ashok B.E. CEAT, Nashik
3 Pagar Yogesh Ramdas Diploma Bajaj Sons, Nashik
4 Shinde Sachin Subhash Diploma L&T Baroda 18,000/-
5 Vispute Prashant Diploma Miranda Gujarat 8K PM
6 Utekar Dilip Deepak B.E. Lear Corpn
7 Wagh Mahesh Karbhari B.E. Atlas Copco, Nashik 3 Lac PA
8 Andhale Suhas Sampatrao B.E. M & M Pune
9 Bichewar Somnath Ravan Diploma Atlas Copco, Nashik
10 Mahajan Kalpesh Vishvanath B.E. Thysenkruff Nashik
1


2009-10
Modak Aniket Diploma SKF Bearings, Pune
2 Murkute Pratikesh Diploma BOSCH, Pune
3 Zope Sagar Diploma Tata Motors, Pune
4 Dayma Chetan Diploma HAL, Nashik
5 Kasar Mahesh Diploma M&M, Pune
6 Mojad Dhiren Diploma Bosch, Pune
7 Puranik Shrirang Diploma Bajaj Pune
8 Raut Krishna Diploma ALF Engg., Pune
9 Tank Jay Diploma Bajaj, Pune
10 Tisge Deepak Diploma Cummins, Phaltan, Satara
1


2010-11
Kothawade Umesh Diploma HAL
2 Purohit Kapil Diploma Carbide India, Ambad 8500/-PM
1


2011-12
Ahirrao Shivam Diploma TATA Motors Ltd 11750/- PM
2 Birdi Gagandeep Diploma
3 Gadakh Sanjyot Diploma
4 Inamdar Matin Diploma
5 Kasar Sagar Diploma
6 Kulkarni Akash Diploma
7 Kulthe Vishal Diploma
8 Mahimkar Abhijeet Diploma
9 Malpure Vishal Diploma
10 Patel Amit Diploma
11 Patel Mirang Diploma
12 Patil Shubham Diploma
13 Suryavanshi Vijay Diploma
14 Tiwari Nilesh Diploma
15 Trimukhe Sagar Diploma

Campus Interview
TATA MOTORS (Academic Year 2014-15)



Campus Interview
Students Selected in ABB Limited Nasik with the Highest Package of 3.25 LPA